Committees

Program Co-Chairs
Roger Hartley, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
Toshio Okamoto, University of Electro-Communications, Japan

General Chair
Kinshuk, Massey University, New Zealand

Organizing Chair
John P. Klus, UW- Madison, USA

Panel Chair
Piet Kommers, Twente University, The Netherlands

Tutorial Chair
Clark Quinn, KnowledgePlanet, USA

Workshop Chair
Chul-Hwan Lee, Inchon National University of Education, Korea

Steering Committee
Michael Freeman, Army Programs Training, Computer Sciences Corporation, USA
Ildar Galeev, Kazan State Technological University, Russia
Roger Hartley, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
Randy Hinrichs, Microsoft Research, USA
Chris Jesshope, Massey University, New Zealand
Kinshuk, Massey University, New Zealand
Piet Kommers, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Toshio Okamoto, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Ashok Patel, De Montfort University, United Kingdom
Katherine Sinitsa, Intl Res. and Trng Ctr of Info. Tech. and Systems, Kiev, Ukraine

Program Committee
Rosa Maria Bottino, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Genova, Italy
Stefano Cerri, University of Montpellier II, France
Betty Collis, Twente University, The Netherlands
Grainne Conole, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
Jonathan Darby, Oxford University, United Kingdom
Chris Dede, Harvard Graduate School of Education, USA
Darina Dicheva, Winston-Salem State University, USA
Ben du Boulay, University of Sussex, United Kingdom
Gerhard Fischer, University of Colorado, USA
Ildar Galeev, Kazan State Technological University, Russia
Peter Goodyear, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
Randy Hinrichs, Microsoft Research, USA
Ulrich Hoppe, University of Duisburg, Germany
Kouji Itoh, Tokyo Science University, Japan
Chris Jesshope, Massey University, New Zealand
W. Lewis Johnson, University of Southern California, USA
Judy Kay, University of Sydney, Australia
Badrul Khan, The George Washington University, USA
Ray Kemp, Massey University, New Zealand
Alfred Kobsa, University of California, Irvine, USA
Chul-Hwan Lee, Inchon National University of Education, Korea
Ruddy Lelouche, University of Laval,Canada
Tanja Mitrovic, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Riichiro Mizoguchi, Osaka University, Japan
G.U. Matushansky, Kazan State Technological University, Russia
Steve Molyneux, University of Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Som Naidu, University of Melbourne, Australia
Toshio Okamoto, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Ron Oliver, Edith Cowan University, Australia
Reinhard Oppermann, GMD, Germany
Valery A. Petrushin, Andersen Consulting, USA
Clark Quinn, KnowledgePlanet, USA
Roy Rada, University of Maryland, Baltimore County, USA
Thomas C. Reeves, University of Georgia, USA
Robby Robson, Saba Software, USA
Jeremy Roschelle, SRI International, USA
Alex Shafarenko, University of Herfordshire, United Kingdom
Elliot Soloway, University of Michigan, USA
J. Michael Spector, Syracuse University, USA
Barbara Wasson, University of Bergen, Norway
Beverly Park Woolf, University of Massachusetts, USA

Organising Committee
John P. Klus, University of Wisconsin, Madison, USA
Kinshuk, Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
James Goff, ARRTC-Fort McCoy, Wisconsin, USA
Patrick J. Koehler, ARRTC-Fort McCoy, Wisconsin, USA